image

 

Michelle Beeton
Mortgage Specialist

Office 250-549-0945
Cell 250-549-0945
michelle.beeton@gmail.com


 

KalMor Morgages and Investments  - Todays Rates Today's Rates
2.45% Variable Rate
2.64% 1 Year
2.79% 2 Year
2.84% 3 Year
2.99% 4 Year
3.09% 5 Year
3.54% 7 Year
4.04% 10 Year
3.20% Prime Rate



 

Be Mortgage Free Faster!

How about a way to become mortgage free in less time with little change to your current monthly mortgage payment or your lifestyle?

Call Me today to find out how! 250-549-0945

 
Do you have Credit Challenges?

Do you less than perfect credit and your bank said NO.  I might have a salutation for you.

Call me today!! 250-549-0945

 

 

Privacy Policy


KalMor Morgages and Investments it's licensees and affiliates collectively are committed to protecting the privacy of its users, adhering to the principles of trust, integrity and professionalism in accordance with the highest moral and ethical standards.

To better understand how KalMor Morgages and Investments protects your privacy when you deal with us online we provide this Privacy Policy, which explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

To make this Privacy Policy easy to find, we make it available on all of our website pages including every point where personally identifiable data may be requested. Our policies and practices adhere to the "Ten Principles of Privacy" which comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and corresponding provincial privacy acts.

 

The Ten Principles of Privacy

Accountability
Identifying the Purposes of Collecting Personal Information
Obtaining Consent
Limits for Collecting Personal Information
Limits for Using, Disclosing and Keeping Personal Information
Keeping Personal Information Accurate
Safeguarding Personal Information
Making Information about Policies and Procedures Available
Providing Access to Personal Information
Handling Complaints and Questions

 

 

1. KalMor Morgages and Investments 's Accountability

KalMor Morgages and Investments is accountable for all personal information in its possession or control, including any personal information transferred to third parties for processing. KalMor Morgages and Investments has established policies and procedures to comply with this Privacy Code, and has designated one or more persons accountable for compliance.

 

Back to top

 

2. Identifying the Purposes of Collecting Personal Information

KalMor Morgages and Investments will inform individuals of the purpose for which personal information will be used before or when they consent to its collection.

If you submit a mortgage application to KalMor Morgages and Investments you are required to provide certain information necessary to deliver the selected services. Information can range from name, address, etc and can be as extensive as personal and financial information. The collection of this information is required in order to provide the necessary services.

 

Back to top

 

3. Obtaining Consent

KalMor Morgages and Investments will obtain consent before or when it collects, uses or discloses personal information about an individual. An individual can provide consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information about them expressly, implicitly, or through an authorized representative. An individual can withdraw consent at any time, with certain exceptions. KalMor Morgages and Investments will collect, use or disclose personal information without an individual's consent only in limited circumstances as permitted by law.

Back to top

 

4. Limits for Collecting Personal Information

KalMor Morgages and Investments limits the amount and type of personal information it collects. KalMor Morgages and Investments will collect personal information only for the identified purposes or as otherwise permitted by law.

 

Back to top

 

5. Limits for Using, Disclosing and Keeping Personal Information

Personal information shall not be used or disclosed for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law.

Personal information shall be retained only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes. All information provided to the KalMor Morgages and Investments , either on this website or through any other means of communication, is held to be confidential and may be released to other credit grantors as deemed necessary for the purpose of securing mortgage financing.

KalMor Morgages and Investments has taken extensive measures to ensure the confidentiality of your information and prevent unauthorized access or disclosure.

Back to top

 

6. Keeping Personal Information Accurate

KalMor Morgages and Investments will keep the personal information in its possession or control accurate, complete, current and relevant, based on the most recent information available to KalMor Morgages and Investments Individuals may challenge the accuracy and completeness of personal information about them at any time and have it amended as appropriate.

 

Back to top

 

7. Safeguarding Personal Information

KalMor Morgages and Investments protects personal information with safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. The personal information that you provide will be kept in a file stored on our database(s) using database encryption and password protection. We also have organizational processes in place to limit access to your personal information to selected groups of individuals.

KalMor Morgages and Investments uses SSL and 128-bit encryption for data transmission. More info

Protected by GeoTrust

Back to top

 

8. Making Information about Policies and Procedures Available

KalMor Morgages and Investments will be open about the procedures used to manage personal information. Individuals will have access to information about these procedures through this Privacy Code, by contacting our Associates or by contacting the Privacy Officer. The information will be available in a format that is easy to understand.

 

Back to top

 

9. Providing Access to Personal Information

When an individual requests it, KalMor Morgages and Investments will advise the individual what personal information KalMor Morgages and Investments has in its possession or control about the individual, what it is being used for, and to whom it has been disclosed.

When an individual requests it, KalMor Morgages and Investments will give an individual access to personal information about them which is in the possession or control of KalMor Morgages and Investments . In certain situations, however, KalMor Morgages and Investments may not be able to give individuals access to all of their personal information.

Back to top

 

10. Handling Complaints and Questions

Customers may direct any questions or inquires with respect to the privacy principles outlined above or about our practices by contacting the designated person(s) accountable for privacy as indicated below.

 

Back to top

 

Our Address
100 4007 27th Street
Vernon , BC
V1T 4X9
Phone and Fax Numbers

Office Number:(250) 549-0945
Direct Number:(250) 549-0945
Fax Number:(250) 549-3260
Cell Number:(250) 549-0945

 

Back to top

Home Privacy Contact Lenders Legal Security About FAQ Links Local Pros Stats Testimonials Terms SiteMap RestrictionsApply

Copyright 2017 KalMor Morgages and Investments All Rights Reserved.
*some restrictions may apply

Powered by GoMAX Solutions.